AI no Idenshi

AI no Idenshi

Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Jun. 11, 2024

Creator

Creator

Cast

Video trailer

Synopsis

Other name: AIの遺電子 ; The Gene of AI

Description: This science fiction omnibus depicting a doctor who ‘treats’ robot and humanoid problems takes place in the near future, when humanoids with artificial intelligence account for 10% of the population. The main character, Dr. Sudo Hikaru, also has the undercover name Moggadeet, under which he secretly takes on illegal medical procedures. For example, for a man who inadvertently infected his humanoid wife with a computer virus when illegally backing up her data, Sudo proposes an operation to rewrite her memory using backup data. Could an existence replaced by backup data truly be said to be the same as it was before?

Original title AI no Idenshi

Similar titles

100-man no Inochi no Ue ni Ore wa Tatteiru
Welcome to the NHK
Da Capo II Second Season
Dolls’ Frontline
Kishin Douji Zenki (Dub)
Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou OVA
Shingeki no Kyojin Part 2 (Dub)
Jian Xian Zai Ci
Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau (Dub)
Peach Girl (Dub)
Yi Shijie Zhongyao Pu 2
Warau Salesman Episode 0