Aoi Hana

Aoi Hana

Your rating: 0
7 1 vote

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Jun. 16, 2024

Creator

Creator

Cast

Video trailer

Synopsis

Other name: Sweet Blue Flowers, Aoihana, Blue Flower, 青い花

Description: Fumi Manjoume and Akira Okudaria were close friends when they were young, but when Fumi moved away, they lost contact. Ten years later, they meet again as high school freshmen. Although they find that things between them have changed, they try to help each other through hard times, and maintaining the new lives they’ve built without growing apart.

Original title Aoi Hana

Similar titles

Hinamatsuri
The Reflection (Dub)
Little Witch Academia (TV) (Dub)
JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure (2000) (Dub)
Kizuna
VS Knight Lamune & 40 Fire
Mahou Yuugi
Iria: Zeiram The Animation (Dub)
Angel Beats! (Dub)
Hitsugi no Chaika (Dub)
Tezuka Osamu no Kyuuyaku Seisho Monogatari: In the Beginning (Dub)
Kuroshitsuji II Specials (Dub)