Kiddy Grade

Kiddy Grade

Your rating: 0
5 1 vote

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Jun. 16, 2024

Creator

Creator

Cast

Video trailer

Synopsis

Other name: キディ・グレイド

Description: In the distant future, humans have rapidly spread across the galaxy, creating thousands of independent planetary states. However, as humans begin to colonise more and more star systems, the scale of the skirmishes between planets escalates.
The Intergalactic Planetary Federation (IPF) was established to maintain peace and stability, to promote economic prosperity, and to head off the threat of large-scale war. An era of peace prevails, but as each star system begins to prosper, so do the economic markets, which become the new battlegrounds. To oversee fair trade among the aggressively competing planetary states the IPF establishes the Galactic Organization of Trade and Tariffs (GOTT).The female GOTT receptionists Eclair — a beautiful and powerful fighter — and Lumiere — an ingenious information manipulator — work under cover, and are actually special agents of the secret Encounter of Shadow-work(ES), resolving important economic disputes between planets and organizations assigned to them by their boss Eclipse. Travelling in a high-speed space cruiser, La Muse and the ship’s AI Wirbelwind, together withDonnerschlag, their guardian robot, these agents rid the galaxy of crime… though what is GOTT’s real agenda?

Original title Kiddy Grade

Similar titles

Ajin OVA
Gad Guard (Dub)
Kurenai Sanshirou
Ashita no Nadja
Robotech
Gun Frontier (Dub)
Starting from Gu Huoniao: Dragon City Hegemony
Fantasista Doll
Cream Lemon: Lemon Angel
Pokemon : Adventures on the Orange Islands
Senko no Night Raid
Akai Koudan Zillion