Love Live!: School Idol Project

Love Live!: School Idol Project

Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Creator

Creator

Cast

Video trailer

Synopsis

Other name: ラブライブ! School idol project

Description: Plot Summary: Otonokizaka High School stands on the border of three cities: Akihabara – a pop culture mecca that’s evolving by the minute; Kanda – a conservative, cultured city where history and tradition reign supreme; and Jinbo – a quiet area reserved for a more mature, sophisticated population. Amidst this culture clash, the school now faces closure due to the enrollment of fewer and fewer students. With the school planning to close within three years, nine female students come together with one thing in mind—form a pop idol group to revive the school’s popularity and keep it from shutting down.
“In order to protect our beloved school, there’s only one thing we can do…become pop stars!” Their goal is simple: Become an overnight sensation and use their nationwide media exposure to promote their school and bring in a wave of new students to the ailing area. A simple but solid plan, they figure. Naturally, they’re nervous and wonder if this plan can really succeed, but for better or worse their new journey has begun… “All we can ask for is just a tiny bit of support from you. We truly believe that with your help, we can change the world around us. We will make our dreams come true!”

Original title Love Live!: School Idol Project

Similar titles

Ojamajo Doremi Dokkaan!
Kamen no Maid Guy
Tea girls
Kai Byoui Ramune
Anima Yell!
Asatir: Mirai no Mukashibanashi
Ore Monogatari!!
Imouto sae Ireba Ii. (ONA) Specials
Akebi-chan no Sailor-fuku (Dub)
Maryuu Senki
KeKe’s Story (Dub)
Stitch!: Zutto Saikou no Tomodachi (Dub)