Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin (Dub)

Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin (Dub)

Your rating: 0
6 1 vote

Creator

Creator

Cast

Video trailer

Synopsis

Other name: 真夜中のオカルト公務員

Description: Miyako Arata is newly assigned to the Shinjuku Ward Office’s Nighttime Regional Relations Department. Each of Tokyo’s 23 wards has one such department, established to mitigate paranormal and occult-related events. Arata’s special skill is the understanding of non-human speech, and the story begins with him encountering a youkai at Shinjuku Gyoen park who refers to him as the legendary Heian-era exorcist, Abe no Seimei.

Original title Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin (Dub)

Similar titles

Touka Gettan
Hakushaku to Yousei
SoulWorker
Tales of Luminaria: The Fateful Crossroad
Beatless
Jidou Hanbaiki ni Umarekawatta Ore wa Meikyuu wo Samayou
Cardfight!! Vanguard (Dub)
Doki Doki! Mini Mini! Kakushi Dungeon Gekijou
Servamp (Dub)
Kemono Friends: Basuteki
A Channel Special
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z