Tetsujin 28-go (Dub)

Tetsujin 28-go (Dub)

Your rating: 0
6 1 vote

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Jun. 16, 2024

Creator

Creator

Cast

Video trailer

Synopsis

Other name: 鉄人28号

Description: In post-WWII Japan, Prof. Shikishima has built up Shikishima Industries to be a technological powerhouse, working on developing robots. However, at the heart of their success lurks a dark secret from the war, something that cost the life of Prof. Kaneda, the mentor of Prof. Shikishima. Now Kaneda’s son, Shoutarou, is about to learn the truth, and it will change him forever.

Original title Tetsujin 28-go (Dub)

Similar titles

Kami-sama Dolls
God Eater (Dub)
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu (Dub)
D4DJ: First Mix (Dub)
Berserk (Dub)
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom (Dub)
King’s Raid: Ishi wo Tsugumono-tachi (Dub)
Stratos 4 Advance Kanketsuhen
Kiba
Manga de Wakaru! Fate/Grand Order
Gundam Build Fighters TV Special
Ring ni Kakero