Tomica Hyper Rescue Drive Head: Kidou Kyuukyuu Keisatsu

Tomica Hyper Rescue Drive Head: Kidou Kyuukyuu Keisatsu

Your rating: 0
5 1 vote

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Jul. 25, 2024

Creator

Creator

Cast

Video trailer

Synopsis

Other name: Mobile Emergency Police, トミカハイパーレスキュー ドライブヘッド 機動救急警察

Description: A little bit in the future, the government has established a brand new organization with the purpose of rescuing lives to respond to the increasingly complicated and varied types of disasters, accidents and crimes that go beyond human comprehension. It is called the ‘Mobile Emergency Police DRIVE HEAD’ force combining specialized police, firefighting and rescue skills. ‘DRIVE HEAD’ is an advanced mobile device that transforms in form factor from car to humanoid walker vehicle. The drivers are high-aptitude, grade school students such as Go Kurumada who collaborate with mobile emergency police adults and rush to crisis situations to secure public safety and preserve the peace for all!

Original title Tomica Hyper Rescue Drive Head: Kidou Kyuukyuu Keisatsu

Similar titles

Aoharu x Kikanjuu (Dub)
AKB0048: Next Stage (Dub)
Merc Storia: Mukiryoku no Shounen to Bin no Naka no Shoujo
Pastel Memories
Golden Time
Stratos 4 Advance
Black Jack
Hugtto! Precure
Haikyuu!! To the Top (Dub)
Peter Grill to Kenja no Jikan: Super Extra (Uncensored)
AOTU Shijie
Mujigen Hunter Fandora