Transformers Headmasters

Transformers Headmasters

Your rating: 0
9 1 vote

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Jul. 21, 2024

Creator

Creator

Cast

Video trailer

Synopsis

Other name: Transformers The Headmasters, トランスフォーマー・ザ・ヘッドマスターズ

Description: Headmasters starts with Galvatron leading a new batch of Destrons to wage war on Cybertron, the Destron Headmasters. The Cybertrons are rescued by the arrival of the Cybertron Headmasters, led by Fortress (Cerebros, the head of Fortress Maximus). It is revealed that Fortress Maximus left Cybertron millions of years ago in search of energy, and have finally managed to come home. He explains that the Headmasters are from a planet called Master; the human-sized robots who live there built themselves Transformers-sized bodies. They can then transform themselves into the heads of the robots, and have now joined the Cybertron-Destron war.

Original title Transformers Headmasters

Similar titles

W Wish
Dash! Kappei
Cyber City Oedo 808 (Dub)
Non Non Biyori Nonstop
Tokyo ESP (Dub)
Kishin Douji Zenki (Dub)
Fist of the North Star
Nanatsu no Bitoku
Joker Game: Kuroneko Yoru no Bouken
Boku no Hero Academia
Pokemon: The Origin (Dub)
Sono Hanabira ni Kuchizuke wo: Risa x Miya Gekijou