World Trigger (Dub)

World Trigger (Dub)

Your rating: 0
9 1 vote

Creator

Creator

Cast

Video trailer

Synopsis

Other name: ワールドトリガー

Description: At the Border Defense Agency’s headquarters, the B-Rank Wars are underway as each team fights intensely to secure a spot in the upcoming Away Mission. Though Osamu Mikumo and the rest of Tamakoma-2 have pulled through thus far, the final rounds will require them to push far beyond the limits of their current abilities. Taking in a talented new member, the squad begins to train and develop new strategies, but, amid these efforts, the team is shaken by a heated dispute—one that could jeopardize their ticket to the Neighbor’s dimension.

Original title World Trigger (Dub)

Similar titles

Lupin III: Part 5 (Dub)
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season
Let’s Nupu Nupu
AD Police
Miss Monochrome: The Animation (Dub)
Caligula
Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin
Bungou Stray Dogs (Dub)
Shin Tennis no Ouji-sama Specials (Dub)
Gatchaman Crowds Insight
Infini-T Force
Tantei Gakuen Q
World Trigger (Dub)

World Trigger (Dub)

Your rating: 0
5 1 vote

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Jul. 20, 2024

Creator

Creator

Cast

Video trailer

Synopsis

Other name: ワールドトリガー

Description: When a gate to another world suddenly opens on Earth, Mikado City is invaded by strange creatures known as ‘Neighbors,’ malicious beings impervious to traditional weaponry. In response to their arrival, an organization called the Border Defense Agency has been established to combat the Neighbor menace through special weapons called ‘Triggers.’ Even though several years have passed after the gate first opened, Neighbors are still a threat and members of Border remain on guard to ensure the safety of the planet.

Despite this delicate situation, members-in-training, such as Osamu Mikumo, are not permitted to use their Triggers outside of headquarters. But when the mysterious new student in his class is dragged into a forbidden area by bullies, they are attacked by Neighbors, and Osamu has no choice but to do what he believes is right. Much to his surprise, however, the transfer student Yuuma Kuga makes short work of the aliens, revealing that he is a humanoid Neighbor in disguise.
Noted: An English dub was not produced for episodes 49-63.

Original title World Trigger (Dub)

Similar titles

Vic the Viking (Dub)
Shenmue the Animation (Dub)
King’s Raid: Ishi wo Tsugumono-tachi
Aozora Shoujotai (Dub)
Grappler Baki: Saidai Tournament-hen (Dub)
Owarimonogatari
Zoids Fuzors (Dub)
Flowering Heart
El Hazard: The Alternative World (Dub)
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam
Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier
Million Doll