Dallos

Dallos

Your rating: 0
8 1 vote

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Jul. 25, 2024

Creator

Creator

Cast

Video trailer

Synopsis

Other name: Darosu, Battle for Moon Station Dallos, ダロス

Description: At the end of the 21st century, Earth had to confront the problem of population increases combined with shortages in resources. Development of the Moon was seen as the way to solve the situation. The Moon’s mineral resources reinvigorated the Earth and brought prosperity. However, the achievement of that vision proved painful for those who’d left their home world to settle on the Moon.

One of Man’s greatest dreams has become a nightmare for those who have been forced to live it out. Shun Nonomura doesn’t realize it, but he’s about to discover a weapon—one that can overthrow the oppressive Monopolice and bring freedom to the lunar colonists. The growing resistance movement is quick to adopt it, along with its creator, into their ranks as they rally around the mysterious alien monument known as Dallos…

Original title Dallos

Similar titles

Maria-sama ga Miteru Haru 2nd
Gaiken Shijou Shugi
Pokemon Advanced Generation (Dub)
Witchblade
3-gatsu no Lion (Dub)
Fresh Precure!
Strike Witches
PriPara 3
Nobunagun (Dub)
Wellber no Monogatari: Sisters of Wellber Zwei
Guin Saga
Muteki Koujin Daitarn 3