K (K-Project) (Dub)

K (K-Project) (Dub)

Your rating: 0
5 1 vote

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Jun. 10, 2024

Creator

Creator

Cast

Video trailer

Synopsis

Other name: K Anime, K-Project, K -eine weitere Geschichte-

Description: Set in a world where history has taken a slightly different course from the one we’re familiar with, K follows the story of a young boy whose life is caught in a psychic war between seven kings.

Ashinaka High School is known for its unique setting: the entire campus is built on an island. Yashiro Isana, aka Shiro, is having lunch with a cat on one of the school rooftops. After his lunch break, Shiro goes on an errand for his classmate Kukuri to prepare for their upcoming school festival, only to be chased by some intimidating-looking men.

Original title K (K-Project) (Dub)

Similar titles

Show By Rock!! (Dub)
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live
Back Street Girls: Gokudolls (Dub)
Smile Precure!
Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara (Dub)
Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle (Dub)
Shokugeki no Souma OVA
All Purpose Cat Girl Nuku Nuku TV
Battle Spirits: Mirage
Megami Kouhosei (Dub)
Chain Chronicle: Haecceitas no Hikari Part 3
Yoru no Kuni