Kiss Dum: Engage Planet

Kiss Dum: Engage Planet

Your rating: 0
9 1 vote

Creator

Creator

Cast

Video trailer

Synopsis

Other name: キスダム -ENGAGE planet-

Description: In A.D. 2031, humans are enjoying a prosperous existence until strange life forms called Hardians appear. They suddenly begin to multiply and assault the human population. As a countermeasure, mankind organizes the N.I.D.F. to investigate the Hardians and protect themselves.
A fighter pilot, Aiba Shuu, begins to become involved in the battle against the lifeforms. Rukina Yuno, one of Earth’s foremost scientists, investigates the Hardians and hears rumors about the ‘Book of a Dead Man’. What is the secret of this tome, and what relation does it have to the Hardians?Now, the fight for mankind’s survival begins.

Original title Kiss Dum: Engage Planet

Similar titles

Kyoukai Senki Part 2 (Dub)
Planet With
Kaijin Kaihatsu-bu no Kuroitsu-san (Dub)
Kandagawa Jet Girls (Uncensored)
Kyouryuu Daisensou Aizenborg
Genocyber
Magma Taishi (Dub)
Strait Jacket
Hare Guu Final
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Specials
Kurau Phantom Memory (Dub)
Servant x Service