Psychic Academy

Psychic Academy

Your rating: 0
9 1 vote

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Jun. 20, 2024

Creator

Creator

Cast

Video trailer

Synopsis

Other name: サイキックアカデミー煌羅万象

Description: In 21st century, a new standard which allow to categorize a person as a gifted one is established. This can be done by measuring his/her special power called aura. Saikikku academy is a government owned special education for gifted children. The entrance into the school regulation is carried out by judging the aura characteristic of a person. Although the background story of the anime looks serious, it’s actually a high-school-love-comedy genre.

Original title Psychic Academy

Similar titles

Shin Ikkitousen (Dub)
Godzilla: The Animated Series (Dub)
Himouto! Umaru-chan
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar (Dub)
Soukou Kihei Votoms: Kakuyaku taru Itan
A Master Of Pints
.hack//Legend of the Twilight
Hetalia World★Stars Specials
Yosuga no Sora
Air Master
Chao You Bing
Saa Ikou! Tamagotchi